Jojoba Oil, 16 fl oz (473 ml) Description Solutions 100% Pure Moisturizing Oil For Skin, Hair & Body Multi-Purpose Condition: In need of healthier hair, softer skin, or an oil for general bath care and massage. Solution: 100% Pure Jojoba Oil is derived from the seed of the jojoba (Simmondsia chinensis) shrub and is arguably one of the most popular cosmetic oils available today. Its highly stability, invigorating scent and cosmetic versatility make it ideal for all skin and hair types, and it is most commonly used to promote softer hair and skin. Jojoba Oil contains many nutritional compounds, including long-chain essential fatty acids and fatty alcohols.
Jojoba Oil, 16 fl oz (473 ml) Recommended Use
For healthy hair, add 1 tablespoon of 100% Pure Jojoba Oil to your favorite shampoo or conditioner. For deep pore cleansing and healthy skin, add 1 teaspoon to your bodywash, bath gel or other quality skin care products.
Be the first to write a Jojoba Oil, 16 fl oz (473 ml) review
The information provided on this site is for informational purposes only and is not meant to substitute for advice provided by a healthcare professional. The information provided should not be used for diagnosing, treating or prescribing medication for treatment of a disease or health-related condition. You should carefully read all information provided in product packaging and follow the appropriate directions for use. If you have or suspect that you have a medical problem, promptly contact your healthcare professional.
Please note: Due to packaging updates, the image shown on the items may temporarily appear different from the product received. We try our best to keep all images updated.