Rollover Image To MagnifyView Larger
Now Foods Jojoba Oil, 4 fl oz (118 ml)
Regular: $9.99You Save: 35%Online Sale Price: $6.50, 6 for $38.82
Buy With Confidence
For softer skin and healthier hair
NOW Jojoba Oil is an all-natural vegetable oil derived from the jojoba bean. These oils are remarkably similar to the natural sebum secreted by our own skin, and serve as an excellent moisturizer that is suitable for both daily and occasional use. In fact, some of the world's finest perfume makers have made Jojoba their carrier of choice in light of its rich texture and high stability. Jojoba Oil nourishes and revitalizes skin, relieves sunburn, and can even be used on hands, hair and nails.
Guaranteed 100% Natural.
Native to the Sonoran Desert, the Jojoba tree is a low-growing, deep rooted evergreen that flourishes in select warm weather climates. Its oily wax extracts are rich in a number or therapeutic compounds, including long-chain essential fatty acids and fatty alcohols. Based its high stability, invigorating scent and cosmetic versatility, jojoba is arguably one of the most popular natural compounds available today. It's safe for all skin types, and is most commonly used to help encourage softer hair and skin.